20191109_spo_lcfootball_7

Lewis Central’s Logan Jones (75) tries to get to Dallas Center-Grimes’ Zachary Brand (34) during a postseason game. Jones, an Iowa football commit, was a first-team all-state selection in Class 3-A.

Twenty-eight athletes from The Daily Nonpareil’s coverage area earned all-state recognition from the Iowa Print Sports Writers Association.

Six of those 28 athletes received first-team honors. In Class A, Tri-Center’s Trevor Carlson was an at-large selection for first-team defense.

In Class 1-A, Treynor’s Brock Fox, Kristian Martens and Jake Fisher made the first team. Fox was chosen for the offense, and his two teammates made the defensive squad.

In Class 3-A, Lewis Central’s Logan Jones and Glenwood’s John Palmer were selected to the first-team offense.

Eight man

First team — Offense

QB Cael Frost Don Bosco JR

TE/WR Lewis Havel Don Bosco SR

TE/WR Cade Jargo Easton Valley SR

OL Kody Timm HLV, Victor SR

OL Aidan Walters Gladbrook-Reinbeck SR

OL Zach Ott Rockford JR

OB Thomas Even Don Bosco SR

OB Jeffrey Eagle Coon Rapids-Baynard SR

OB Shae Summerfield New London SR

K Marshall Van DeVegte Central City JR

At-Large Skyler Schultes Audubon SR

First team — Defense

DL Ethan Leibold Turkey Valley SR

DL Skyler Waldschmitt Remsen-St. Marys SR

DL Ethan Steffensen CAM, Anita SR

LB Noah Schroeder Remsen-St. Marys SR

LB Seth Malcom Fremont-Mills JR

LB Braydin Farrell Easton Valley SR

DB Jacob Holste CAM, Anita SR

DB Caden Schrage Northwood-Kinset SR

P Bryce Hall Southeast Warren SR

At-Large Luke Mosinski Audubon SR

Second team — Offense

QB Nathan Tremkamp Easton Valley SR

TE/WR Brett Livesay Collins-Maxwell SR

TE/WR Isaac Ihren Harris-Lake Park SR

OL Tanner Weichers AGWSR SR

OL Brady Schmitt Turkey Valley SR

OL Brady Homan Remsen-St. Marys SR

OB Lane Spieker CAM, Anita SO

OB Keagan Giesking Gladbrook-Reinbeck JR

OB Dylan Elsbend Turkey Valley SR

K Eli Thede Gladbrook-Reinbeck SR

At-Large Eddie Burgess Montezuma SO

Second team — Defense

DL Cade Tenold Don Bosco SO

DL Bryce Vandelune Southeast Warren SR

DL Abdulla Elbuytari Harris-Lake Park SR

LB Kannon Leuenberger Turkey Valley SR

LB Patrick Savage Lamoni SR

LB Drew Venteicher Lenox SR

DB Ethan Klocke Audubon JR

DB Cole Damman Baxter SR

P Augustin McNeill East Union JR

At-Large Wyatt Pryor Woodbine SR

Third team — Offense

QB Blaine Harpenau Remsen-St. Marys JR

TE/WR Jensen Dodge Midland, Wyoming SR

TE/WR Nic Duysen East Mills SR

OL Hunter Shoaff Midland, Wyoming SR

OL Jaxon Allen New London SR

OL Cooper Langfelt Fremont-Mills JR

OB Marcus Kolesar HLV, Victor JR

OB Carson Pariseau Janesville JR

OB Spencer DeMean Springville JR

K Jackson Jensen Audubon SR

At-Large Britan Martens Midland, Wyoming SR

Third team — Defense

DL Cedric Yoder Don Bosco JR

DL Gavin Holmes New London SR

DL Keegan Kula Central City SR

LB Cale Yoder Lone Tree SR

LB Titan Opperman AGWSR SR

LB Carson Tenold Don Bosco SO

DB Mason Merfield Southeast Warren JR

DB Tyler Towne River Valley JR

P Conner Piehl Tripoli JR

At-Large Grant Gloekner Springville JR

Class A

First team — Offense

QB Logan Knaack Grundy Center SO

TE/WR Brendan Anderson North Union SR

TE/WR Cale Kuboushek South Winneshiek SR

TE/WR Ethan Copeland Woodbury Central SR

OL Eli Johnson MFL-MarMac SR

OL Joe Lillienthal Durant SR

OL Ryan McLean North Tama SR

OL Chandler Redenius West Hancock SR

OL Alex Hansen St. Angsar JR

OL Kolby Muller Grundy Center JR

OB Tristan Wilson South O’Brien SR

OB Tate Hagen West Hancock SR

OB Caleb Swalla Earlham SR

K Andrew Hessa Hinton SR

At-Large Cole Pederson Central Decatur SR

First team — Defense

DL Tanner Eilts Hinton SR

DL Zach Howe MFL-MarMac SR

DL Jack Sievert St. Angsar SR

DL Wes Willis Grundy Center JR

LB Wade Mitchell Woodbury Central SR

LB Jordan Kriegel BGM, Brooklyn SR

LB Skyler Staker North Tama SR

LB Carter Copple Westwood Sloan SR

DB Parker Rockford Edgewood-Colesburg JR

DB Ethan Stubbs MFL-MarMac SR

DB Sam Miller Westwood Sloan SR

DB TJ Lau East Buchanan JR

P Holden Sevening Alburnett SR

KR Josef Smith West Hancock SR

At-Large Trevor Carlson Tri-Center SR

Second team — Offense

QB Jacob Herold South Winneshiek JR

TE/WR Spencer Staner Edgewood-Colesburg JR

TE/WR Mitchell Countryman Woodbury Central SR

TE/WR Blayde Bellis Wapsie Valley JR

OL Noah Fuhrman South O’Brien SR

OL Brant Baltes Lisbon JR

OL Tristan Hunt West Hancock SR

OL Marshall Roudabush BGM, Brooklyn SR

OL Alex Ausdemore Tri-Center JR

OL Barret Pitt Logan-Magnolia SR

OB Kutter Anderson MFL-MarMac SR

OB Noah Beck BGM, Brooklyn SR

OB Chase Kiefer Wayne, Corydon SR

K Sam Wilber Council Bluffs-St. Albert JR

At-Large Trevin Straight Belle Plaine SR

Second team — Defense

DL Ed Vicek Riverside, Oakland JR

DL Darien Keith South O’Brien SR

DL Ethan Allie Belle Plaine SR

DL Isaac Steffans Postville SR

LB Ethan Fulcher Hudson SR

LB Teegan Tschampel Hinton SR

LB Preston Islek St. Angsar SR

LB JT Stocker MFL-MarMac SR

DB Ryan Cole St. Angsar JR

DB Kadin Birkey Manson Northwest Webster SR

DB Raydden Grobbe AHSTW SO

DB Lule Lyon Westwood SR

P Kinnick McFarland Lynnville-Sully SR

KR Owen Donovan Highland JR

At-Large Evan Kalainoff Nashua-Plainfield SR

Third team — Offense

QB Bryson Freeberg Tri-Center SR

TE/WR Tate Payne North Tama SR

TE/WR Mason McFarland Highland SR

TE/WR Gaven Heim Tri-Center SR

OL Nick Lawler Ft. Dodge, St. Edmond SR

OL Jair Lopez Alta-Aurelia SR

OL Thomas Nelson South O’Brien SR

OL Dylan Stroman West Monona SR

OL Matt Davis Wayne, Corydon SR

OL Tate Hill Central Decatur SR

OB Cole Kelly West Hancock JR

OB Zach Opheim Grundy Center JR

OB Ian Latham West Fork SR

K Omar Corona BGM, Brooklyn JR

At-Large Jayden Harder Sioux Central JR

Third team — Defense

DL Gaige Heissel Woodbury Central JR

DL Zach Verzano Lawton-Bronson JR

DL Zack Lasek Highland SR

DL Xander Bradley North Tama JR

LB Alex Mammen Algona Bishop-Garrigan SR

LB Alex DeRoos Alta-Aureila SR

LB Bret Whitehall Wayne, Corydon SR

LB Cole Clark Lisbon JR

DB Matthew Booth Central Decatur SO

DB Beau Klingensmith Woodbury Central JR

DB Carson Elston Alta-Aureila SR

DB Lance Wright Council Bluffs St. Albert SR

P Marcus Plathe Algona Bishop Garrigan SR

KR Sam Rallis Council Bluffs St. Albert JR

At-Large Colten Brandt IKM Manning SR

Class 1-A

First team — Offense

QB Hunter Dekkers West Sioux SR

TE/WR Kade Lynott West Sioux SR

TE/WR Parker Kiewiet Dike-New Hartford SR

TE/WR Alec Wick Iowa City Regina JR

OL Jordan Ver Meer West Lyon SR

OL Brett Berg Van Meter SR

OL Brian King South Central Calhoun SR

OL Russell Hingst Iowa City Regina SR

OL Brock Fox Treynor SR

OL Jordan DeSmett West Lyon SR

OB Cade Bennett Dike-New Hartford SR

OB Logan Meyer West Lyon SR

OB Cale Anthony Pleasantville SR

K Michael Dunn Iowa City Regina SR

At-Large Anthony Potthoff Van Meter SR

First team — Defense

DL Kristian Martens Treynor SR

DL Jeff Bowie West Branch JR

DL Levi Vanden Bos Western Christian JR

DL Elliot Mohr Mediapolis SR

LB Nathan Graves Dike-New Hartford SR

LB Landon Schleisman South Central Calhoun SR

LB Parker Fryar Van Meter SR

LB Caleb Bacon Lake mills JR

DB Jaylin Granstad West Lyon SR

DB Chase Scheidegger South Central Calhoun SR

DB Jake Fischer Treynor SR

DB Brady Duwa Sigourney-Keota JR

P Kody VanEnglenburg Sumner-Fredricksburg JR

KR Gavin Lorenzen West Lyon SR

At-Large Davion Sterner West Lyon SR

Second team — Offense

QB Drew Sonnenberg Dike-New Hartford SR

TE/WR Bryce Coppock West Sioux SR

TE/WR Trystin Ross Colfax-Mingo SR

TE/WR Brayden Wollan Underwood JR

OL Kye Borrison Mediapolis SR

OL Jared Wassou Panorama SO

OL Kris Kammerer Woodward-Granger JR

OL Dawson Baumert Sigourney-Keota SR

OL Caden Wendt North Cedar SR

OL Landon Nelson Underwood SR

OB Ian Abrahamson Van Meter SR

OB Tanner Lukavsky West Branch SR

OB J.D. Stout Sigourney-Keota JR

K Jason Topete West Sioux JR

At-Large Austin Miller North Linn Sr

Second team — Defense

DL Luke Mulder Pella Christian JR

DL Eli VanGinkel Western Christian SR

DL Isaac Gross Mt. Ayr SR

DL Noah Sletten Osage SR

LB Joey Bregar Interstate 35 SR

LB Jack Tiarks Treynor SR

LB Brennan Holder South Central Calhoun JR

LB Gauge Erickson West Lyon SR

DB Bryce Achenbach Woodward-Granger SR

DB Zach Madden Van Meter SR

DB Brock Galetich South Hamilton JR

DB Nick Ravlin Underwood SR

P Zane Niebaum South Central Calhoun SR

KR Luke South Panorama SR

At-Large Seth Salker West Sioux JR

Third team — Offense

QB Aston Cook Iowa City Regina JR

TE/WR Trey Eagle West Branch SR

TE/WR Spencer Mooberry Osage JR

TE/WR Dawson Frost Mt. Ayr SR

OL Logan Tierney Denver SR

OL Andrew Villegas Colfax-Mingo SR

OL Rhett Smith Wapello SR

OL Blake Sade Treynor SR

OL Rowan Udell Iowa City Regina SR

OL Quynton Younker ACGC SR

OB Tate Lettow Woodward-Granger SR

OB Ricky Pforts Wapello SR

OB Nick Haynes Missouri Valley SR

K Cael Fiderlein West Branch JR

At-Large Dan Jungling Pella Christian SR

Third team — Defense

DL Dalton Block Sumner-Fredricksburg SR

DL Jacob Dragstra Unity Christian JR

DL Easton Eledge Underwood SO

DL Jeremiah Smith South Hamilton SR

LB Nick Gerdes East Sac County SR

LB Reese Jamison Woodward-Granger SR

LB Drew Taylor Panorama JR

LB Beau Butler South Hardin JR

DB Kobi Baccam Western Christian SR

DB Ben Dunlap Emmestburg JR

DB Ryan Hurd Cherokee SR

DB Owen Timmerman Mediapolis SR

P Blade Koons Van Meter SR

KR Sid Schaaf Treynor JR

At-Large Evan Taylor Panorama JR

Class 2-A

First team — Offense

QB Cooper DeJean OABCIG JR

TE/WR Jake Nieman OABCIG SR

TE/WR Easton Harms OABCIG SO

TE/WR Kody Kearns Clear Lake SR

OL Luke Pinnick West Marshall JR

OL Ryan Thomas Clear Lake SR

OL Greyson Strum PCM, Monroe JR

OL Andrew Hamilton Algona SR

OL Spruceton Buddenhagen Clarke SO

OL Sam Devitt OABCIG SR

OB Wyatt Wegener Algona SR

OB Tyler Moen Atlantic SR

OB Kaden Wetjen Williamsburg SR

K Blake Osborn Benton SR

At-Large Jaylen DeVries Clear Lake SR

First team — Defense

DL Seth Greiner PCM SR

DL Brayden Evestsen West Marshall JR

DL Aaron Graves Southeast Valley SO

DL Connor Andersen Anamosa JR

LB Cole Lewis Algona SR

LB Will Esmoil West Liberty SR

LB Kyler Hadwiger Iowa Falls-Alden SR

LB Dylan Cain Chariton SR

DB Peyton Pope West Marshall SR

DB Payten Elijah Tipton JR

DB Jagges Schmitt Clear Lake SO

DB Creed Welch Waukon JR

P Damon Walhof Sioux Center SR

KR Carter Morton Greene County SR

At-Large Jack Barragy Clear Lake SR

Second team — Offense

QB Jackson Waring Des Moines Christian SR

TE/WR Ben Sinnott Waterloo Columbus SR

TE/WR Nick Danielson Clear Lake SR

TE/WR Joel Stein Spirit Lake SR

OL Asher Fahey Waukon SR

OL Jace Smith PCM SR

OL Tyler Miller Greene County SR

OL Nick Billings Garner-Hayfield-Ventura SR

OL McKade Eisentrager Iowa Falls-Alden SR

OL Noah Adelmund Nevada SR

OB Dawson Baures Waukon SR

OB Karson Sharar Iowa Falls-Alden JR

OB Colby Kafer Greene County SR

K Trent McCann Centerville SR

At-Large Clay Krousie Benton SR

Second team — Defense

DL Riley Holt Williamsburg JR

DL Kobe Simon West Liberty JR

DL Dylan Winkel Central Lyon-George-Little Rock JR

DL Cannon Butler Columbus Catholic SR

LB Carter Ferrie New Hampton JR

LB Levi Weldon Williamsburg JR

LB Ian Rupp Benton SR

LB Gavin Chown West Liberty SR

DB Sam Adams Mount Vernon SR

DB Cameron Palmer Oelwein SR

DB Avery Rocksvold Waukon JR

DB Michael Rudden MOC-Floyd Valley SR

P Kody Kruschwitz Nevada SR

KR Cade Thiner Des Moines Christian SR

At-large William Grote OABCIG SR

Third team — Offense

QB Brent Riley Greene County SR

TE/WR Turner Schroeder Benton SR

TE/WR Seth Juhl Des Moines Christian SR

TE/WR Josh Heitritter Boyden Hull/Rock Valley SR

OL Gavin Meints Algona SR

OL Nile Schuett Tipton JR

OL Cameron Sobolik Crestwood JR

OL Brandon Roemeling Boyden Hull/Rock Valley SR

OL Jarrett Meyer Central Lyon-George-Little Rock SR

OL Jackson Hoag Clarke SR

OB Ray Seidel Waterloo Columbus SR

OB Reece Wilson Crestwood SR

OB McCain Oden Centerville SR

K Cael Fisher Greene County SR

At-Large Brent Scott Spirit Lake JR

Third team — Defense

DL Nic Wood Chariton SR

DL Brian Morrison West Marshall SR

DL Jake Smith Clarke JR

DL Austin Larson Clear Lake SR

LB Sam Umbarger Garner-Hatfield-Ventura SR

LB Garrett Schmidt Algona SR

LB Ben Kielman West Marshall JR

LB Colby Tool PCM JR

DB Tyler Luensman Monticello JR

DB Riley Burke Iowa Falls-Alden SR

DB Cooper Spiess Central Lyon-George-Little Rock SO

DB Luke Brossard Albia SR

P Brayden Berger PCM JR

KR Anthony Stogdill Shenandoah SR

At-large Ethan Sehver OABCIG SO

Class 3-A

First team — Offense

QB Calvin Harris Western Dubuque SR

TE/WR A.J. Coons Solon SR

TE/WR John Palmer Glenwood SR

TE/WR Brock Johnson Winterset SR

OL Logan Jones Lewis Central SR

OL Josh Volk Cedar Rapids Xavier SR

OL Henry Lutovsky Mt. Pleasant JR

OL Tyler Maro Davenport Assumption JR

OL Dodge Sauser Grinnell JR

OL Michael Broghammer Solon SR

OB Wyatt Hunter Grinnell JR

OB Ben Bryant Western Dubuque SR

OB Terrance Weah Dennison-Schleswig SR

K Aaron Blom Oskaloosa SR

At-Large Cam Miller Solon SR

First team — Defense

DL Kaden Sutton ADM SR

DL Allen Fries Harlan SR

DL Cody Heisman Pella JR

DL Jace Andregg Solon SR

LB Ben Clark Norwalk SR

LB Blake Willey Dallas Center-Grimes JR

LB Ethan Hurkett Cedar Rapids Xavier SR

LB Will McLaughlin Harlan SO

DB Tyler Olson Webster City JR

DB Aaron Downs Pella JR

DB Logan Schmitt Independence SR

DB Will Burds Western Dubuque SR

P Tate Stine-Smith ADM JR

KR Scott Anderson Norwalk SR

At-large Aisea Toki LeMars SR

Second team — Offense

QB Daniel Wright Sergeant Bluff-Luton SR

TE/WR Deric Fitzgerald Sergeant Bluff-Luton SR

TE/WR Logan Shetterly Pella SR

TE/WR Nathan Conrad ADM SR

OL Dylan Hopp Glenwood SR

OL Hayden Amos Carlisle SR

OL Trevor Griffin Lewis Central SR

OL Mason Huerter Pella SR

OL Brady Schlager Spencer SR

OL Jeremy Chaplin Waverly-Shell Rock SR

OB Nic Goodhue Carlisle SR

OB Trey Mathis Webster City JR

OB Bryson Bowman Lewis Central SR

K Brock Sell Glenwood SO

Second team — Defense

DL Chase Gladden Carroll SR

DL Dustin Wille Western Dubuque SR

DL Kob Clayborne Bishop Heelan SR

DL Ben Belkin North Scott SR

LB Seth Adrian Davenport Assumption SR

LB Spencer Kleene Sergeant Bluff-Luton SR

LB Trashaun Willis Washington JR

LB Nate Link North Scott SR

DB Keegan Cox Knoxville JR

DB Nic Lawton Dallas Center-Grimes JR

DB Ty Anderson North Scott SR

DB Silas Bales Glenwood JR

P Drake Woody Iowa City Liberty SR

KR Tyler Miller Oskaloosa SR

Third team — Offense

QB Zach Marker Norwalk SR

TE/WR Logan Halverson Decorah SR

TE/WR Thomas Fidone Lewis Central JR

TE/WR Ethan Carlson Norwalk JR

OL Gage Linahon Newton SR

OL Sam Hester Norwalk SR

OL Will Tasler Webster City SR

OL Ryan Friese Washington SR

OL Dylan Reuther Independence SR

OL Wade Phair Sergeant Bluff-Lutton SR

OB Isaiah Spencer Spencer SR

OB Max Tafolla Iowa City Liberty JR

OB Zach Brand Dallas Center-Grimes JR

K Gabriel Austin Decorah SR

Third team — Defense

DL TJ Bollers Clear Creek-Amana JR

DL Mitchell Helmkamp Cedar Rapids Xavier SR

DL Jayme Augusma Dallas CenterGrimes SR

DL Cole Kramer Waverly-Shell Rock SR

LB Jacob Hanley Waterloo East SR

LB Colton Dreith Storm Lake SR

LB Ben Olson Knoxville SR

LB Carter Kluesner Western Dubuque SR

DB Cejay Whisler Carlisle JR

DB Zach Carr Glenwood SR

DB Corey Bates Sergeant Bluff-Luton SR

DB Ethan Vetterick Norwalk SR

P Ian Gille Bishop Heelan SO

KR Luke Turner Washington SR

Class 4-A

First team — Offense

QB Mitch Randall Waukee SR

TE/WR Tysen Kershaw Ft. Dodge SR

TE/WR Brody Brecht Ankeny JR

TE/WR Sam O’Dell Waukee SR

OL Connor Colby Cedar Rapids Kennedy JR

OL Griffin Liddle Bettendorf JR

OL Charlie Nank Dowling Catholic SR

OL Logan Mueller West Des Moines Valley SR

OL Zach Shaner West Des Moines Valley SR

OL Brady Petersen Ankeny Centennial SR

OB Harrison Bey-Buie Bettendorf SR

OB Gavin Williams Dowling Catholic SR

OB Creighton Mitchell West Des Moines Valley SR

K Logan Sunvold Southeast Polk SR

At-Large Jase Bauer Ankeny JR

First team — Defense

DL Collin Boehnkamp Cedar Falls SR

DL Jackson Filer Dowling Catholic SR

DL Nolan Jacobs Cedar Rapids Kennedy SR

DL Nick Buttolph West Des Moines Valley SR

LB Cade Parker Cedar Rapids Kennedy SR

LB Carsen Shelton West Des Moines Valley SR

LB Cole Spyksma Waukee SR

LB Jake Thompson Cedar Rapids Jefferson SR

DB Drew Jirak West Des Moines Valley SR

DB Xavier Nwankpa Southeast Polk SO

DB Brandtley Koske Cedar Rapids Kennedy SR

DB Michael Keough Dowling Catholic SR

P Cael Loecher Cedar Falls SR

KR Aaron Smith Waukee JR

At-large Tucker Langenberg JR

Second team — Offense

QB Marcus Orr Linn-Mar SR

TE/WR Kendrick Watkins-Hogue Dubuque Senior JR

TE/WR Jack Johnson West Des Moines Valley SR

TE/WR Jordan Kumm Ankeny Sr

OL Noah Abbott Bettendorf SR

OL Jack Witt Southeast Polk SR

OL Colton Staab Cedar Rapids Prairie SR

OL Drew Hoth Cedar Falls JR

OL Ryan Boles Dowling Catholic SR

OL Sam Belding Ankeny SR

OB Cairron Hendred Cedar Rapids Kennedy SR

OB Jayden Williams West Des Moines Valley JR

OB Teagan Johnson Dowling Catholic SR

K Owen Smith Iowa City West JR

At-Large Max White Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Second team — Defense

DL Jack Kriebs Ankeny SR

DL Dominic Wiseman Davenport North SO

DL Cayden Lovett Dubuque Hempstead JR

DL Conner Arndt Waukee SR

LB Nyanti Gehrke Dowling Catholic SR

LB Jay Oostendorp Cedar Rapids Kennedy SR

LB Jaden Harrell Urbandale JR

LB Austin Lee Ft. Dodge SR

DB Owen Schiltz Dowling Catholic SR

DB Jack West Davenport North SR

DB Jeron Senters Linn-Mar SO

DB Joe Morrison Waukee JR

P Jacob Cross Cedar Rapids Jefferson JR

KR Bryce Albaugh Cedar Falls SR

At-large Asle Thorson Ft. Dodge SR

Third team — Offense

QB Marcus Morgan Iowa City West JR

TE/WR Ben Sernett Cedar Falls SR

TE/WR Isaiah Wagner Southeast Polk SR

TE/WR Will Zahradnik Linn-Mar SR

OL Kolbe Schnoebelen Iowa City High SR

OL Joe Bream Urbandale JR

OL Cleo Gehrls Linn-Mar SR

OL Jim Bonifas Dubuque Senior JR

OL Cael Thorson Waukee SR

OL Kane Zemo Pleasant Valley JR

OB Nick Pearson Cedar Rapids Prairie JR

OB Harrison Waylee Urbandale SR

OB Avery Gates Ankeny Centennial SR

K Reed Shea Bettendorf SR

At-Large Tim Nimely Muscatine JR

Third team — Defense

DL Lucas Pieper Ankeny Centennial SR

DL Max Llewellyn Urbandale JR

DL Sam Strang Davenport Central SR

DL Queden Ballew Des Moines East SR

LB Desmond Vaughn Ankeny Centennial SR

LB Ryan Cole Bettendorf JR

LB Josiah Szabo Cedar Rapids-Jefferson JR

LB Brecken Manus Ankeny JR

DB Cal Killian Johnston SR

DB Trajen Thornton West Des Moines Valley SR

DB Jamarre Robinson Cedar Rapids Jefferson SR

DB Cael Boyd Ankeny JR

P Sam Braksiek Cedar Rapids Prairie JR

KR Antonio Alzheimer Des Moines Roosevelt SR

At-large Clayton Muszynski Linn-Mar SO

Sign up for The Daily Nonpareil news alerts

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.